• Environmental and Agricultural Systems

      Miss Lauren E. Chandler
      Bur-Mil Park
      Recreation Official
      Ms. Laura L. Garrett
      Upstate Forever
      Conservation Stewardship
      Ms. Kristy M. Palmer
      Western Ecosystems Technologies
      Environmental Biologist
      Ms. Lynn M. Yakubinis
      Zoo Atlanta
      Zookeeper
  • Communication and Information Systems

      Mrs. Taryn B. Barnett
      Magic Moment Photography
      Ms. Meredith A. Benson
      Spamalot
      Wardrobe/Dresser
      Mrs. Robin T. DiBartolomeo
      Katz Continental Television
      Political Advertising Coor.
      Mrs. Ashley F. Frampton
      SmartBrief
      Editor
      Ms. Kristen E. Hankla
      Charleston Post & Courier
      Reporter
      Mrs. Whitney L. J. Howell
      Univ. of North Carolina
      Assoc. Dir. of P.R. & Communications
      Mrs. Catherine C. Larson
      Christian Nonprofit Ministry
      Writer
      Mrs. Deborah R. Long
      Cohesive Communications
      Owner/R.P. Consultant
      Ms. Katherine D. Mathis
      Revolver Studios
      Principal/Founder
      Mr. David A. McGill
      Trone Public Relations
      Assistant
      Ms. Lindsey R. Mitchell
      Big Sky Ski Resort
      Marketing/Advertising Associate
      Mr. David G. Shirk
      Self-Employed Photographer
      Ms. Virginia R. Simms
      Erwin-Penland
      Jr. Media Planner
      Mr. Eric K. Starr
      Chiat Day
      Advertising Strategic Planner
      Mr. Brian A. Tropiano
      Brian Tropiano Photography
      Photographer
      Ms. Kristen A. Turner
      Jackson Dawson Marketing Solutions
      Office Coordinator
      Ms. Tracy J. Wells
      New Moon Productions
      Communications Director
  • Industrial Manufacturing and Engineering Systems

      Dr. Hans A. Bechtel
      Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
      Scientific Engineer Associate
      Mr. George H. Booth III
      Laser Pharmaceuticals, L.L.C.
      Warehouse Logistics Assistant
      Mrs. Kelly B. Huckaby
      Benning Construction Co., Elected Member
      Board of Directors
      Ms. Laura T. Kelly
      Clive Chapman Architects
      Assistant
      Dr. Alison M. Kraigsley
      National Institute of Standards & Technology
      Research Council Fellow
      Mrs. Christina D. Myers
      Cerner Corporation
      Solution Architect
      Mr. Michael K. Olson
      Supreme Machined Products
      Operations
      Mr. Mark A. Rowe
      Techtronic Industries N.A., Inc.
      General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer
      Mrs. Briana G. Senland
      Nestle, U.S.A.
      Sensory Analyst
  • Health Services and Medicine

      Dr. Laura G. Asbury
      T.C. Thompson Children's Hospital
      Pediatrician
      Ms. Alison S. Baraty
      Univ. of Pennsylvania
      Dental Student
      Mr. Matthew R. Barnes
      St. Thomas Hospital
      Patient Assistant
      Dr. Kevin N. Blackmon
      M.U.S.C., Physician
      Ms. Rebel L. Blake
      SCGSAH
      Fitness Coordinator
      Dr. Colin D. Bonfiglio
      Vanderbilt Univ. Medical Center
      Occupational Therapist
      Dr. Tara T. Byer-Parsons
      Charlotte Medical CliniC
      Dermatology Physician
      Ms. Amanda L. Byrd
      Juvanew Medspa
      Clinical Coordinator
      Dr. Gabrielle F. Cannick
      Larry J. Ferguson, DMD
      Associate Dentist
      Mrs. Anna L. Cass
      Greenville Hospital System
      Epidemiologist
      Capt. Nicole A. Chiota-McCollum
      Mayo Clinic
      Neurology Resident
      Dr. Tracy A. Clardy
      U.S. Army
      Physician/Captain
      Dr. Stuart M. Connell
      Univ. of Illinois
      Physician Resident
      Mrs. Kristin L. Dawson
      Univ. of Kentucky
      Medical Student
      Dr. Benjamin T. Daxon
      U.S. Army
      Physician
      Dr. Jon K. Dumitru
      Osceola Regional Medical Center
      Physician
      Dr. James E. Eubanks, Jr.
      Bodymind Studies Institute
      Dir. & Performance Coach
      Dr. Catherine H. Frederick
      Greenville Hospital System
      Physician/OB/Gyn
      Mr. John S. Groh
      Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine
      Student
      Dr. Kristin P. Guilliams
      Washington Univ.
      Chief Resident of Pediatric Neurology
      Ms. Elizabeth A. Holzbach
      Greenville Hospital System
      Physical Therapist
      Ms. M. Elise Howorth
      St. Thomas Hospital
      Registered Nurse
      Mr. D. Corey Lachman
      Medical College of Georgia
      Student
      Mrs. Mary E. Loomis
      Belmont University
      Nursing Student
      Dr. Elizabeth P. Maddox
      Univ. of Nebraska Medical Center
      Urologic Surgery Resident
      Mr. Neal K. Maru
      M.U.S.C.
      Medical Student
      Mr. Matthew C. McDermott
      M.U.S.C.
      Student
      Mrs. Ashley A. McKinney
      New River Behavioral Health Care
      Staff Psychologist
      Dr. Brent S. McNew
      Vanderbilt Univ. Medical Center
      Anesthesiology Resident
      Capt. Caitlin E. Michael
      U.S. Air Force
      Captain/Physician Assistant
      Dr. Bryany A. Moore
      Gentiva Health Services
      Physical Therapist
      Dr. Ross A. Mullinax
      U.S. Navy
      General Surgeon Resident
      Ms. Kelly A. Noble
      Benchmark Physical Therapy
      Clinic Director/Physical Therapist
      Mr. Gaurang M. Patel
      Medical College of Georgia
      Student
      Mr. Gaurang M. Patel
      Medical College of Georgia
      Student
      Mr. R. Benton Pitkanen
      Univ. of Tennessee Hospitals
      Resident Physician
      Dr. Mark A. Pittman
      Georgetown University
      Emergency Medicine Resident
      Ms. Shawn R. Pobuda
      Rosalind Franklin University of Medicine
      Student
      Mrs. Erin F. Presley
      Pediatric Development Center of Atlanta
      Occupational Therapy
      Dr. Katie G. Price
      Hawaii Residency Programs, Inc.
      Physician - Family Medicine
      Dr. Robert F. Riley
      Univ. of Washington
      Medical Resident
      Ms. Kelly R. Rook
      Southern Regional Medical Center
      Intern
      Dr. Blair Purcell Saale
      Univ. of Tennessee Medical Center
      Physical Therapist
      Dr. Hilary E. Seagraves
      Triad Isotopes
      Nuclear Pharmacist
      Mr. Timothy J. Seneker
      East Tennessee State University
      Medical Student
      Dr. Arianna E. Shirk
      Univ. of Alabama Hospitals
      Chief Resident
      Mrs. Sarah O. Smith
      Alaska Native Medical Hospital
      Mrs. Lindsey R. Stephens
      Mississippi University for Women
      Nursing Student
      Dr. W. Stephen Stigler, Jr.
      Massachusetts General Hospital
      Resident
      Mrs. Rebecca H. Sutton
      Cardinal Health & Hospital Supply
      Sr. Specialist, Learning Delivery
      Dr. Brittany Thome
      Creekside Dentistry
      Dentist
      Ms. Sarah Turner
      Self-Employed
      Physical Therapist
      Dr. Jason L. Vassy
      Massachusetts General Hospital
      Research Fellow/Physician
      Mrs. Lauren O. Wieme
      Evans Medical Group
      Physician Assistant
      Mrs. Candace C. Williams
      Munroe Regional Medical Center
      Physical Therapist
      Mr. Robert J. Yawn
      M.U.S.C.
      Medical Student
  • Human Sciences and Resources

      Ms. Allison C. Aiken
      Univ. of Colorado
      Doctoral Candidate
      Ms. Cheryl A. Arant Teacher.
      Ft. Mill School District
      P.E
      Ms. Amanda L. Atkins
      Nicole Miller Public Relations
      Associate
      Mr. W. Michael Baisley
      Hodges, Doughty, & Carson
      Attorney
      Ms. Amy C. Banner
      Camelot Care Center
      In-Home Therapist
      Ms. Anna C. Bartolini
      Smith College
      Fellow
      Mrs. Laura B. Baxley
      Grace Church
      Middle School Program Director
      Ms. Ann J. Beckwith
      The Heritage Foundation
      Assistant Director
      Mr. Weston G. Belkot
      The World Race
      Missionary
      Mrs. Laura W. Benz
      Law Office of William Thomas Craig
      Attorney
      Mrs. Amy C. Berry
      Young Life
      Mission Staff
      Ms. Elizabeth H. Blackwell
      City Bridge Foundation
      Program Associate
      Mrs. Adair F. Boroughs
      U.S. Dept. of Justice
      Attorney
      Mr. Heyward H. Bouknight III
      Robinson Bradshaw & Hinson, P.A.
      Attorney
      Mr. Wyman F. Bowers
      South Carolina Medical Association
      Assoc. General Counsel
      Rev. Russell D. Boyd
      University Christian Church
      Assoc. Minister
      Ms. Elizabeth S. Bradley
      University of Georgia
      Doctoral Candidate
      Mrs. Ashley P. Bratton
      Florence School Districtr
      Teacher
      Mr. Steven E. Buckingham
      Gallivan White & Boyd, P.A.
      Associate Attorney
      Mr. Jonathan R. Buffaloe
      U.S. Dept. of State
      Political Office
      Dr. Craig H. Caldwell III
      Samford University
      Visiting Assistant Professor
      Mr. Ian P. Calhoun
      University of Georgia
      Law Student
      Mrs. Sandra T. Callahan
      U.B.S. Financial Services, Inc.
      Legal Associate - GTP
      Ms. Abby C. Cannon
      Try Again Homes, Inc.
      Foster Care Caseworker
      Ms. Elizabeth A. Carroll
      Seyfarth Shaw LLP
      Attorney
      Mr. Bradford A. Casanova
      State of North Carolina
      Special Agent
      Mrs. Margaret H. Childs
      U.S. Government Accountability Office
      Analyst
      Mrs. Ashleigh L. Ciulla
      Gallivan White & Boyd, P.A.
      Attorney
      Mrs. June M. Clark
      Catholic Diocese
      Mrs. Danielle L. Conrad
      Robinson Bradshaw & Hinson, P.A.
      Attorney
      Ms. J. Markey Culver
      Peace Corps
      Volunteer
      Mrs. Michelle A. Curnutte
      Fort Bend Baptist Academy
      Teacher- High School
      Rev. Lindley C. Curtis
      Peachtree Road United Methodist Church
      Assoc. Minister
      Mr. Brian C. Dandurand
      Clemson University
      Doctoral Candidate
      Ms. Kelly M. Davis
      Texas Tech. University
      Doctoral Candidate
      Rev. Kathryn E. Day
      Palms Presbyterian Church
      Assoc. Pastor for Youth & Their Families
      Ms. Emily Paige P. DeMarco
      Peace Corps
      Volunteer
      Ms. Lindsay B. Dodson
      Kessler & Solomiany Family Law Attorneys
      Attorney
      Mrs. Stephanie R. Dourado
      Law Office of Stephanie Dourado
      Attorney
      Mrs. Leigh R. Doyal
      Alston & Bird, L.L.P.
      Alston & Bird, L.L.P.
      Mrs. Megan T. Draper
      M.U.S.C. College of Pharmacy
      Dir. of Development
      Ms. Amanda R. Dysinger
      Clemson University
      Graduate Student
      Mr. Andrew G. Edson
      Strasburger & Price
      Attorney
      Ms. Leah S. Edwards
      Hogan & Hartson, L.L.P.
      Associate
      Maj. T. Alexander Elmore
      U.S. Army National Guard
      Asst. Professor
      Ms. Krista A. Eskay
      Univ. of Pittsburgh
      Research Assistant
      Ms. Erin E. Eu Daly
      The Citadel
      Graduate Student
      Capt. Jonathan P. Ewing
      U.S. Army
      Captain
      Mrs. Stephanie D. Ezell
      Carolyn Barron Montessori School
      Teacher
      Ms. Kenley P. Farmer
      Kellogg Huber Hansen et al
      Attorney
      Ms. Lauren J. Ferguson
      Univ. of Miami Law School
      Law Student
      Mr. Andrew J. Floyd
      Wake Forest Univ.
      Divinity Student
      Ms. Kaitlin E. Van Sickle
      The Citadel
      Graduate Student
      Mrs. Yancey G. Fouche
      Furman University
      Administrative Assistant
      Mr. Henry W. Frampton IV
      Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein
      Attorney
      Mr. C. Ethan Friddle
      United Ministries
      Director
      Mrs. Kelli W. Gerard
      Medical City Childrens
      Child Life Specialist
      Mrs. Stephanie Reese Goldman
      Spartanburg School District
      Teacher
      Mrs. Sara B. Granberry
      Vanderbilt University
      Speech Language Pathologist
      Mrs. Shunta H. Grant
      U.S. District Courts
      Federal Judicial Law Clerk
      Miss Erin E. Gray
      Princeton University
      Doctoral Candidate
      Rev. J. Carl Gregg
      Jr. Broadview Church
      Minister
      Mr. J. Kelsey Grodzicki
      Rubin Lublin Suarez Serrano, LLC
      Associate Attorney
      Mrs. Christen C. Hairston
      College of William & Mary
      Doctoral Candidate/Researcher
      Ms. Logan C. Hambrick
      George Washington Univ.
      Law Student
      Ms. Shellie L. Hammock
      Carlton Fields Ward Et Al
      Attorney
      Dr. Bridgette M. Hard
      Univ. of Oregon
      Postdoctoral Researcher
      Dr. Hannah B. Harvey
      East Tennessee State University
      Professor/Storyteller
      Mrs. Amelia G. Helmick
      Pope McGlamry Kilpatrick Morrison & Norwood
      Attorney
      Mr. A. Andre' Hendrick
      Holland & Knight
      Attorney
      Mr. Andrew P. Henley
      Habitat for Humanity
      House Leader
      Mrs. Virginia C. Herrick
      Knox County Schools
      Choral Director
      Ms. Emily L. Hiatt
      Univ. of Houston
      Doctoral Candidate
      Ms. Janelle C. Hicks
      Rock Hill School District
      Teacher
      Mrs. Susannah G. Hiers
      St. John's United Methodist Church
      Dir. of Youth Ministries
      Ms. Christina M. Hinton
      St. Joseph's Catholic School
      Teacher - Biology
      Mr. Andrew K. Holliday
      Charleston School of Law
      Law Student
      Mrs. Joyce M. Hollins
      Williamson County Schools
      Counselor
      Mrs. Mary B. Hoover
      Clemson University
      Graduate Student
      Mrs. Katharine Morton Howison
      AmeriCorps
      Teacher
      Ms. Kathryn M. Huie
      Georgia State University
      Graduate Student/ T.A.
      Miss Emily H. James
      Anderson County School District
      Teacher
      Mr. J. Andrew Johnson
      Western Carolina Univ.
      Graduate Student
      Ms. Meghan L. Jones
      Univ. of South Carolina
      Graduate Student
      Mr. Rodreyous K. Kelley
      Florida State University
      Associate Director
      Miss Jessica L. Kelliher
      Western Carolina Univ.
      Graduate Student
      Mrs. Courtney A. Kenna
      Univ. of South Carolina
      Adjunct Professor
      Mr. Aaron R. Keyes
      Grace Fellowship Church
      Worship Minister
      Mrs. Meggan W. Kibler
      General Electric Commercial Finance
      H.R.L.P. Associate
      Mr. Wendell S. Kimbrough
      The Church of the Advent
      Dir. of Worship Arts
      Ms. Lauren E. King
      College of Charleston
      Graduate Student
      Mr. Mark W. Kinghorn
      Helms Mulliss & Wicker
      Attorney
      Ms. Jennifer L. Klafehn
      Univ. of Illinois
      Graduate Student
      Mr. Kevin P. Klein
      Dan Pilzer, PC
      Attorney
      Mrs. Felice F. Knight
      Ohio State University
      Doctoral Candidate
      Mr. Paul S. Landis
      Fayssoux Law Firm
      Law Clerk
      Mr. C. Ryan Lee
      Law Offices of Veronica Brinson & Associates
      Attorney
      Mrs. Shenese E. Lewis
      Georgia Institute of Technology
      Residence Hall Director
      Mrs. Lisa E. Lombardo
      College of Central Florida
      Dir. of Development
      Mr. Matthew S. Lorish
      Campus Outreach
      Staff
      Mrs. Heather R. Mabrouk
      Law Office of Heather Ramsey
      Attorney
      Mrs. Lindsay A. MacDonald
      Cobb County Schools
      School Counselor
      Ms. Nicole Maglio
      Mackay Wrynn & Brady, L.L.P.
      Attorney
      Mr. Robert J. March II
      United Ministries
      Program Associate
      Mr. Scott P. Martin
      Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
      Ms. D. Nichole Martini
      The Declaration Initiative
      Associate Director
      Ms. Catherine M. Mattingly
      University of Georgia
      Law Student
      Ms. Lindsay E. May
      Univ. of Florida
      Audiology Doctorate Student
      Ms. Ashley N. McCall
      U.S. Dept. of Defense
      Public Affairs Specialist
      Miss Heather J. McCarey
      Georgia Technical University
      Graduate Student
      Mr. Robert D. McClenagan III
      Dallas Theological Semin.
      Student
      Mr. Joshua R. McKoon
      Georgia Senate
      Senator
      Ms. Stacy M. McLaughlin
      George Washington Univ.
      Graduate Student
      Mrs. Linda B. Meade
      WTAS
      Attorney/Tax Associate
      Mrs. Courtney L. Montague
      Greenville County Schools
      Teacher
      Mrs. Brooke P. Moore
      Bright School
      Dir. of Admissions
      Mrs. Eloise O. Morgan
      McAngus Goudelock & Courie, L.L.P.
      Attorney
      Ms. Amy C. Norton
      George Washington Univ.
      Graduate Student
      Mrs. Allison B. Odom
      Rawlinson Road Middle Sch.
      Teacher
      Ms. Jessica S. Oldham
      Univ. of Maryland
      Doctoral Candidate
      Mr. Michael W. Overby
      U.S. Dept. of State
      Associate
      Ms. Audrey C. Page
      Center for Children's Defense
      Attorney
      Mr. Christopher C. Palmer
      Univ. of Michigan
      Graduate Student
      Mrs. Kathryn T. Parham
      Univ. of Tennessee
      Law Student
      Mrs. Allison B. Parker
      Univ. of North Carolina
      Law Student
      Mr. Michael P. Parker
      Univ. of North Carolina
      Graduate Student
      Mrs. Karen S. Patton
      University of Georgia
      Doctoral Candidate
      Mrs. Tracey N. Pendley
      Univ. of Chicago
      Doctoral Candidate
      Mrs. Janna D. Pennington
      Samford University
      Dir. of Student Leadership
      Mr. Nicholas H. Pennington
      Ballard Spahr LLP
      Attorney
      Mrs. Katharine D. Phipps
      Willson Jones Carter & Baxley
      Attorney
      Ms. Michelle L. Pugh
      Middlebury Union High School
      Guidance Secretary
      Ms. Allison W. Rice
      Y.M.C.A. Greater Charlotte
      Health Educator
      Ms. Morgan L. Richards
      Vinson & Elkins, L.L.P.
      Project Assistant
      Mrs. Carly R. Romey
      Arcola Elementary School
      Teacher - Special Ed.
      Ms. Stacey L. Rose
      DiMuro Ginsberg, P.C.
      Attorney
      Mrs. Susan J. Russell
      Hoover City Schools
      Teacher - Special Education
      Mrs. Elizabeth C. Saliba
      First United Methodist Church
      Coor. of College Ministries
      Mr. Robert B. Seagraves, Jr.
      University of Georgia
      Asst. Dir. for Student Conduct
      Mrs. Andrea A. Sellers
      Univ. of South Carolina
      Asst. Director
      Ms. Johanna E. S. Serrano
      Charleston School of Law
      Student
      Ms. Tierney K. Short
      International Justice Mission
      Community Relations Intern
      Mr. Bartley W. Sides
      Furman University
      Assistant Director of Admission
      Ms. Hallie B. Sikes
      Univ. of North Carolina
      Graduate Student
      Mrs. Elizabeth P. Skola
      Alston & Bird, L.L.P.
      Senior Associate
      Ms. Ashley N. Smith
      Univ. of Michigan
      Graduate Student
      Ms. Brittany N. Smith
      Univ. of Illinois
      Graduate Student
      Mrs. Erin C. Smith
      American Assoc. of Medical Review Officers
      Administrative Assistant
      Ms. Aubrie M. Smits
      Greenville County Schools
      Teacher
      Ms. Danielle M. Snoddy
      Univ. of Iowa
      Graduate Student
      Mr. William E. Snoddy
      Mr. Henry M. Southgate
      Univ. of Wisconsin
      Professor- Philosophy
      Ms. Tamara E. Spence
      Wake Forest Univ.
      Graduate Student
      Ms. Kathleen B. Stark
      Teach for America
      Teacher
      Mrs. Courtney G. Starnes
      State University West Georgia University
      Graduate Student
      Mrs. Claire C. Stevens
      Randolph-Macon College
      Dir. of Annual Giving
      Dr. J. Kristin Stultz
      Presbyterian College
      Instructor
      Mr. Gustavo A. Suarez
      Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak & Stewart
      Attorney
      Ms. Allison P. Sullivan
      Bluestein & Nichols, L.L.C.
      Attorney
      Mr. Jay T. Thompson
      Nelson Mullins Riley Scarborough, L.L.P.
      Attorney
      Ms. Jordan M. Tidrick
      Shenyang Pacific Academy
      Teacher - Science
      Mr. J. Chadwick Torri
      Galloway & Lyndall, L.L.P.
      Attorney
      Mrs. Catherine A. Troxler
      Univ. of Florida
      Graduate Student
      Mr. John F. Tynan V
      Upstate Forever
      Deputy Director
      Mr. Michael T. Vagnini
      Northwestern University
      Graduate Student
      Mrs. Shannon O. Van Heest
      Oklahoma State University
      Doctoral Candidate
      Mrs. Anna G. Verner
      Belmont University
      Director of Advancement Services
      Ms. Erin L. Waddle
      Univ. of Science & Technology
      Instructor - English
      Mr. Andrew B. Walker
      Ellis Lawhorne & Sims
      Attorney
      Mr. Benjamin W. Wallace
      Stone & Baxter LLP
      Attorney
      Mr. Patrick A. Wallace
      McGuire Woods L.L.P.
      Research Assistant
      Mr. J. Buckley Warden IV
      DurretteBradshaw, PLC
      Associate Attorney
      Mr. Robert E. Warfield
      Jr. Juvenile Diabetes Foundation
      Coordinator
      Mrs. Jean H. Weil
      Winthrop Univ.
      Faculty
      Mr. A. Quinton White III
      U.S. Census Bureau
      Statistician
      Mrs. Carrie Flagler Whitney
      Shepherd Center
      Annual Events Manager
      Capt. Alexander M. Willard c
      U.S. Army
      Company Commander
      Mrs. Emily R. Wilson
      Tennessee Valley Authority
      Government Affairs
      Mr. Thaddeus D. Wilson
      King and Spalding Law Firm
      Attorney
      Ms. Virginia K. Wing
      U.S. Congress
      Staff Assistant
      Mrs. Elizabeth W. Winger
      Hire Dynamics
      Direct High Recruiter
  • Business, Marketing, and Management

      Mr. Kevin R. Aherne
      JetBlue Airways
      Mr. T. Aden Albert
      Barnes & Noble
      Associate
      Mr. John F. Allgood
      Enterprise Rent-A-Car
      Associate
      Mrs. Leryiah P. Arant
      Main Streets Alliance
      Director
      Mr. Charles B. Bailey
      Johnny Rockets Restaurant
      Field Marketing Manager
      Mr. Kyle A. Baisley
      Pilot Travel Centers Corp.
      Corporate Counsel
      Mrs. Mary Ellen S. Barnwell
      Colonial Life & Accident
      Wellness Coordinator
      Mrs. Katrina M. Barrett
      Coca-Cola Enterprises
      Sarbanes-Oxley Specialist
      Ms. Kimberly C. Bass
      United Health Group
      Platinum Recruiter
      Mrs. Carolyn K. Bebb
      PNC Bank
      Auditor
      Mr. Charles E. Bennett III
      Reveille, L.L.C.
      Vice President
      Mrs. Jennifer L. Block
      Marketsource, L.L.C.
      Business Analyst
      Mrs. Jennifer L. Booth
      Ernst & Young L.L.P.
      Accountant/Sr. Manager
      Mr. Matthew C. Bounds
      Booz Allen & Hamilton
      Senior Consultant
      Ms. Kyle A. Bradbury
      Cystic Fibrosis Foundation
      Manager, Donor Relations
      Miss Emily S. Brooks
      Permar, Inc.
      Market Research Associate
      Mrs. Brittany L. Burnett
      United Way
      Campaign Director
      Mrs. Carolyn S. Burns
      Willis North America
      Manager Operations & Training
      Ms. Amanda E. Byers
      The Advisory Board Company
      Recruiting Coordinator
      Mr. George A. Campbell, Jr.
      13th Circuit Solicitor's Office
      Assistant Solicitor
      Mrs. Ashley C. Cordova
      Pfizer, Inc.
      Finance Director
      Mrs. Dawn S. Dees
      Greene Finney & Horton, L.L.P.
      Accountant
      Mrs. Kendra J. Dennis
      Godshall Personnel Consultants
      Technical Recruiter
      Mr. Eric D. Devine
      Chartis
      Regional Manager
      Ms. Karolyn M. Engler
      Engler Homes, Inc.
      Realtor
      Mr. Scott T. Fitzgerald
      Springbrook Behavioral Health System
      Bus. Development Manager
      Mrs. Laurie Conway Garrett
      General Electric Commercial Finance
      Ms. Ashley R. Ginn
      Carolinas Healthcare System
      Dir. of Marketing South Region
      Ms. Rena N. Grant
      U.S. House of Representatives
      Budget Analyst
      Mrs. Lauren D. Greene
      National Bank of S.C.
      Branch Manager
      Mrs. Sherry A. Greene
      U.S. Air Force
      Finance Technician
      Ms. Jillian M. Grimsley
      Jeff Dezen Public Relations
      Asst. Account Executive
      Mrs. Jenna H. Guenther
      Grant Thornton, L.L.P.
      Tax Associate
      Ms. Kathleen G. Head
      Senior Connections
      Dir. of Fundraising
      Mrs. Lee E. Hendrickson
      Fogelman Management Group
      Recruiting Coordinator
      Mrs. Jenny K. Hill
      Papercut Interactive
      Partner, Client Relationships
      Mr. Daniel B. Hoover, Jr.
      Cyberwoven
      Developer
      Mrs. Chelsea B. Iliff
      Smithsonian Institution
      Visitor Services Coordinator
      Mr. Douglas W. Ingalls
      Mr. Douglas W. Ingalls Epic Systems
      Project Manager
      Ms. Kirby E. Jackson
      A&K Services
      Owner
      Mr. Patrick J. Kerley
      Burson-Marsteller
      Director
      Mr. Andrew M. King
      AmeriCorps
      Program Manager
      Mrs. Erin B. McArthur
      Ryan Homes
      Sales/Marketing Representative
      Mr. Daniel McCann
      Liberty National Life Insurance
      Agent
      Ms. Julie M. Meisner
      Lattimore Black Morgan & Cain
      Senior Auditor
      Ms. A. Michelle Miller
      Self-Employed
      Insurance Consultant
      Mrs. Lindsay T. Niedringhaus
      Furman University
      Admissions Market Manager
      Mr. Blake P. Oatey
      Blue Point Capital Partners
      Associate
      Ms. Chu Yon Pak
      Right Management
      Sr. Job Resource Consultant
      Mr. Andrew C. Platt
      Cybera, Inc.
      Customer Account Manager
      Ms. Megan C. Porter
      Fluor Corporation
      Records Specialist
      Ms. Dorothy J. Powers
      Deloitte Consulting
      Sr. Consultant
      Mr. Allen B. Puckett IV
      Global Connections
      Executive Director
      Mrs. Nicole P. Ream
      Coldwell Banker Caine
      Residential Sales Associate
      Mrs. Laura L.
      Ringo Partners for Active Living
      Executive Director
      Ms. Shannon M. Roe
      Deloitte & Touche L.L.P.
      Consultant
      Ms. Sara E. Royster
      U.S. Dept. of Labor
      Research Economist
      Miss Rebecca C. Russell
      Raymond James Financial & Associates
      Analyst
      Ms. Kristin R. Sanderson
      Federal Management Partners
      Human Capital Consulting Intern
      Mr. Ryan D. Schnepp
      Sunoco, Inc.
      Manager
      Ms. Natalie A. Shaw
      New Atlantic Trust
      Trustee
      Ms. Natalie A. Smith
      Marsh U.S.A.
      International Property Broker
      Mr. Joel F. Thomas
      P.F. Chang's China Bistro
      Ms. Jodi M. Tovay
      Discovery Communications
      Marketing Coordinator
      Mr. Andrew W. Trull
      Smoak Public Relations
      Associate
      Mr. Andrew P. Valkanoff
      Edgewater Grill and Chill, L.L.C.
      Mr. Jeffrey N. Walker
      Elliott Davis, L.L.C.
      Senior Manager
      Ms. Emily L. Westbrook Cantrell
      City of Charlotte
      Economic Development Specialist
      Miss Laura J. Wickwire
      Walt Disney World
      Associate
      Mrs. Erin S. Young
      Jason's Deli
      District Catering Manager







Connect with Admission

Furman is one of the nation's premier liberal arts and sciences universities. We offer our students The Furman Advantage—an over-arching approach to education that promises every student a four-year personalized pathway, a team of advisors and mentors, and the opportunity for an engaged learning experience that is tracked and integrated with the students' academic and professional goals.

Want more information about the admission process at Furman?

Contact us

Once you see our campus, making the right college decision will be so much easier.

Plan a visit

Undergraduate Evening Studies provides adults the opportunity to receive an education from one of the premier liberal arts universities in the nation.

Whether you are starting or continuing your education, or have been away from the classroom for a few months or several years, our program provides many services to assist you with accomplishing your educational and professional goals.

Apply now

Our graduate studies program is designed for the professional educator.

We know the challenges teachers and administrators face every day, and we are committed to helping you become a leader within your school system or district.

Apply now
  • Furman University